Tulokset: Markku Nieminen

11. PIRKKA MTB 2.10.2016 
MINIMARATON
M10 15 km
1 Fabig Leo Porin Tarmo 1:17:30
2 Kireev Genrih Korson Kaiku 1:17:31
3 Kylmäniemi Kalle ProMTB 1:24:00
4 Raittinen Ossi Maastoonpolje.fi 1:48:20
5 Rantanen Anton PKK 2:00:55
Konijenko Kusma CC Helsinki DNF
Lampila Veli Sastamala DNF
M12 15 km
1 Niemi Tomas-Casimir Tampereen Yritys 1:04:21
2 Ahola Nico Maastoonpolje.fi 1:37:08
3 Ahtiainen Nico Maastoonpolje.fi 1:56:52
Vähäsöyrinki Valtteri Kuhmalahden Kisa DNS
M14 15 km
1 Niemi Jonni-Micael Tampereen Yritys 1:04:22
2 Korjienko Jegor CC Helsinki 1:07:57
3 Heinikainen Oskari Lahden Pyöräilijät 1:48:05
Seppälä Veeti Pyörä-Pojat Tampere DNS
N10 15 km
1 Koivula Ella Korson Kaiku 1:41:11
N12 15 km
1 Fabig Linnea Porin Tarmo 1:44:03
Välimäki Nina Sastamala DNF
Lampila Ilona Sastamala DNF
N14 15 km
1 Fabig Lisa Porin Tarmo 1:17:48
Kejonen Siiri Hollola DNF
Puolimaraton
M16 30 km
1 Pöysä Juho JYPS / PLC-Tec 1:17:00
2 Kansikas Kasperi Pilkanmaan Pilke 1:32:18
3 Ropponen Eetu Hyvinkään Pyöräilijät 1:34:30
4 Sjöberg Akseli Porvoon Akilles 1:46:18
5 Järvinen Jali Espoo 1:49:35
Miehet 30 km
1 Balgabev Ravshav Viro 1:15:07
2 Toroska Eetu Huittisten Pyöräilijät 1:16:37
3 Kuronen Etu TVC Lieto 1:21:00
4 Oksman Jerry Team Evoc 1:22:12
5 Länsikallio Jirka TVC Lieto 1:22:30
6 Koivula Mikko Korson Kaiku 1:22:42
7 Hotti Harri Lappeenranta 1:23:01
8 Rinne Anssi IK-32 1:23:20
9 Happonen Aaro JyPs 1:23:45
10 Lehtovaara Mika Lahden Pyöräilijät 1:24:32
11 Ovaska Pertti PKK 1:26:11
12 Haavisto Timo Wanhanliitonmiehet 1:28:00
13 Lehtinen Lauri Huittinen 1:28:10
14 Guimaraes Jukka Västilän Voima 1:28:20
15 Stenroos Jarno Porin Tarmo 1:28:40
16 Ursin Kari Hämeenlinna 1:29:27
17 Välimaa Tero Lieto 1:29:30
18 Patjas Antti MTB-LOHJA 1:30:10
19 Hyörinen Antti Kääk, Tampere 1:31:01
20 Makkonen Timo TCC 1:32:25
21 Saukkonen Mika TCC 1:32:30
22 Vaahtera Juha Kaupin Kanuunat 1:32:57
23 Kiviniemi Sami Espoo 1:33:11
24 Hyytinen Sami Muurame 1:34:02
25 Rinne Lasse IK-32 1:34:31
26 Rämälä Juha Maastoonpolje.fi 1:36:33
27 Heritty Niko Valkeakoski 1:36:50
28 Kejonen Toni Hollola 1:37:23
29 Ohvo Janne Yoko 1:38:44
30 Järvinen Janne Espoo 1:41:40
31 Ahola Pasi Maastoonpolje.fi 1:41:49
32 Äijö Aleksi IBD Cycling 1:42:01
33 Konttinen Jukka Savo Cycling 1:42:13
34 Kosamo Rauno Maastoonpolje.fi 1:42:59
35 Peltonen Jussi KonePyörä Racing Team 1:45:43
36 Korhonen Tuukka NKR 1:46:51
37 Hulkko Mikko Jämsä 1:48:37
38 Honkanen Tapani Tawast CC 1:55:56
39 Katila Tuomas Ylöjärvi 1:56:07
40 Ahtiainen Pasi Maastoonpolje.fi 1:57:12
41 Stenbäck Dennis Tampere 1:57:22
42 Kananen Reijo IBD Cycling 1:57:40
43 Henttonen Juha Nokia 1:57:42
44 Vähäsöyrinki Tero Kuhmalahden Kisa 2:00:02
45 Puusa Petri PKK 2:04:48
46 Lillia Jari Maastoonpolje.fi 2:16:40
47 Raes Velipekka Ikaalinen DNF
Sillanpää Timo Punkalaidun DNF
Lehtinen Ville Haavisto DNF
N40 30 km
1 Orel-Sipponen Mira CC Ilves 1:28:45
2 Viljanmaa Annmari Kääk, Tampere 1:35:11
3 Lehikoinen Sari Lappeenrannan Pyöräilijät 1:58:59
4 Ahola Nina Maastoonpolje.fi 2:00:35
Naiset 30 km
1 Martikainen Terhi GIF  1:24:40
2 Helen Kirsi Korson Kaiku 1:28:42
3 Seppänen Laura IBD Cycling 1:40:01
4 Lindroth Mona Lahden Pyöräilijät 1:44:23
Maraton 
M18 60 km
1 Peltonen Ukko ProMTB 2:27:18
2 Heikkilä Niko OP-P 2:34:52
3 Perälä Joona KorsKa/Team2020 3:02:15
4 Kaskinen Toivo Kaupin Kanuunat 3:34:22
Sillankorva Jaakko Korson Kaiku DNF
M40 60 km
1 Heinikainen Jari Lahden Pyöräilijät 2:23:09
2 Leppämäki Marko Jurvan Voima 2:31:07
3 Kauppinen Juha JyPs 2:34:51
4 Miilumäki Pekka SPP-56 2:39:07
5 Mustakallio Petteri Kuopion pyöräilyseura 2:39:30
6 Pirttinen Jani SPP-56 / CROC SPORTS 2:39:41
7 Purtola Sami MTB-Lohja 2:40:00
8 Viemero Jyri SPP-56 / CROC SPORTS 2:41:40
9 Poussu Jani ProMTB 2:41:43
10 Sjöberg Gisle Porvoon Akilles 2:48:49
11 Konttila Mauri Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 2:49:04
12 Helen Jani Korson Kaiku 2:51:06
13 Pöysä Mikko PLC-Tec 2:51:30
14 Kouhia Henri Korson Kaiku 2:55:02
15 Kariluoto Mika Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 2:55:46
16 Kemppainen Jari Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 2:55:47
17 Hakala Arto Lempäälä 2:57:35
18 Pulkkinen Arjo 2cTeam 3:00:32
19 Taskinen Petteri 2CTEAM/EL ECTROFIT 3:02:48
20 Hakuli Tero Kaupin Kanuunat 3:04:59
21 Jäntti Marko Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 3:07:27
22 Andersson Henrik Tammisaari 3:20:15
23 Yli-Koivisto Jaakko Kaupin Kanuunat 3:38:03
Häkkinen Mika Porvoon Akilles DNF
Mursu Jaakko   DNF
Tyynelä Sami Team Lapierre/Lapy DNF
Kallio Mikko SPP-56 DNF
M50 60 km
1 Kokkonen Rauno TCC 2:45:19
2 Kivirinta Jukka Pyörärinki 2:59:26
3 Kiviniemi Markku Tampere 3:04:33
4 Hakala Ilkka Kaupin Kanuunat 3:08:23
5 Mikkonen Ari Korson Kaiku 3:12:59
6 Mäkinen Jari ProMTB 3:26:53
7 Veid Hannu Järvenpää  3:28:39
Tuikka Tommi CC Picaro DNF
Kansikas Ari ProMTB DNF
M60 60 km
1 Eklund Rauni KINGSWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:46:18
2 Sammalisto Pekka Kangasalan Kisa 3:12:31
Miehet 60 km
1 Halme Sasu Focus Halme Rasing 2:12:02
2 Pökälä Samuel TWD-Länken 2:14:31
3 Visuri Samuli Cycle Club Helsinki 2:16:49
4 Niemi Jarkko GIF 2:19:00
5 Urmas Stefani Team bike hotel concept 2:21:30
6 Tähti Toni Croc Sports 2:21:42
7 Kuitto Antti Team Evo 2:22:48
8 Härginen Dani IBD Cycling 2:23:33
9 Kananen Kimmo IBD Cycling 2:24:18
10 Uitto Eemil Team Lapierre/Lapy 2:29:06
11 Kesonen Anssi Porvoon Akilles 2:29:29
12 Sairanen Iiro Imatran Urheilijat 2:29:48
13 Kauppinen Kalle Team Fenix 2:31:06
14 Tossavainen Lauri Imatran Urheilijat 2:32:15
15 Kuja Aleksi  IF Brahe 2:34:49
16 Pihamaa Sauli Team Lapierre/Lapy 2:35:22
17 Simelius Markus WVC 2:37:17
18 Perälä Ville JyPs 2:37:44
19 Lehtinen Timo Sali82/Turku 2:38:16
20 Hassinen Tommi Kammenkiertäjät 2:39:40
21 Pakkanen Jarkko Kaupin Kanuunat 2:40:01
22 Saarinen Ismo ProMTB 2:40:25
23 Ristamäki Juha Kaupin Kanuunat 2:40:35
24 Sillanpää Aleksi Team bike hotel concept 2:40:45
25 Eskola Kare Hi5Bikes.fi 2:42:04
26 Osmo Miikka Manyone 2:43:58
27 Pensas Mika SPP-56/Rose 2:44:24
28 Laitala Rasmus Korson Kaiku 2:50:42
29 Hiidenheimo Timo Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 2:51:35
30 Saramäki Teemu Joensuun Pyöräilijät 2:53:01
31 Pajari Simo Imatran Urheilijat 2:53:37
32 Fabig Ande Porin Tarmo 2:53:40
33 Lirkki Jani JyPs 2:56:36
34 Haapoja Sampo SPP-56 2:56:50
35 Lindström Kauri Maastoonpolje.fi 3:03:14
36 Kumpunen Anttoni PP-97/ Larun Pyörä 3:03:48
37 Aaltonen Tuukka Lahden Pyöräilijät 3:03:52
38 Ala-Fossi Timo Hämeenlinna 3:04:42
39 Kainulainen Pertti TCC 3:15:39
40 Vaara Timo Lahden Pyöräilijät 3:15:57
41 Väyliö Juha TVC 3:18:21
42 Petäjä Matti Kyrön Voima 3:26:10
43 Paajanen Sami Korson Kaiku 3:32:04
44 Suominen Erno Team Slow 3:33:31
45 Sujamo Samuli PKK 3:38:04
46 Ahoranta Veli-Matti Kaupin Kanuunat 3:38:09
Nieminen Veikko Team Kotikallio DNF
Tuominen Mika Team Kotikallio DNF
Laitinen Lassi-Pekka Lahden Pyöräilijät DNF
Hallikainen Janne IBD Cycling DNF
Kainulainen Janne Team Fenix DNF
Vähäsantanen Jesse Maastoonpolje.fi DNF
Harikoski Timo Helsinki DNF
Tahkola Matti DNF
N40 60 km
1 Kurkipää Tuula Lahden Pyöräilijät 3:35:54
2 Heikkinen Tintti 2CTEAM, Helsinki 3:53:44
Naiset 60 km
1 Alusniemi Sini JyPs/CrocSports 2:34:50
2 Visuri Anne Helsinki 3:07:38
3 Oksanen Pauliina 3:09:55
4 Kylmäniemi Heli ProMTB 3:12:58
5 Nousiainen Sini JyPs 3:16:23
6 Kansikas Sofia Pyörä-Pojat Tampere 3:26:45
Alanen Miimu Pyörä-Pojat Tampere DNF