Tulokset:

Saariselkä MTB Stages, Kultalan kierros 52 km 28.8.2016
Men Elite
1 4 Jukka Vastaranta Team Medilaser Specialized 2:26:24.4
2 1 Daniel Boberg Leirbakken Burfjord IL - sykkel 2:26:36.9
3 5 Kusti Kittilä OTC - Croc Sports 2:27:36.4
4 2 Juha Kangaskokko OTC 2:27:45.0
5 7 Toni Tähti CROC SPORTS 2:34:47.3
6 19 Tuomas Tervo Rajamäen rykmentti 2:35:14.7
7 21 Esa Saarijärvi Kuopion Pyöräilyseura Team Silakka 2:35:23.8
8 3 Juha Vähämetsä KiiRi 2:36:05.7
9 9 Per-Kåre Jakobsen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 2:38:01.7
10 24 Jari Tarpio Kuopion Pyöräilyseura 2:41:49.7
11 11 Thomas Rafaelsen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 2:44:17.8
12 12 Hendrik Hess USV TU Dresden 2:45:22.8
13 154 Janne Karhu OTC 2:52:29.3
14 22 Pekka Vesanen 2:54:19.4
15 23 Samuli Vanne Korska 3:00:42.5
16 81 Mika Liimatainen Kouvola 3:03:37.8
17 17 Juuso Mykkänen JOM Rahastoyhtiö Racing 3:15:18.5
18 20 Sampsa Kalinen 3:20:17.4
19 16 Esko Kankainen JOM Rahastoyhtiö Racing 3:21:09.8
20 15 Jari Määttä Kirkenes CKC 3:26:35.6
21 62 Antti Latvala OYS Vapari 3:31:28.3
22 84 Juho Paajanen 3:44:32.6
23 61 Johannes Kuorilehto OYS Vapari 3:58:11.5
Women Elite
1 33 Meiju Salmela OPP/Focus 2:59:52.8
2 30 Kirsi Helen Korska 3:11:22.2
3 32 Marika Hara PKK / Sportax 3:14:13.8
4 31 Gerit Pfuhl TCYK, UiT BIL 4:05:49.8
Men Hobby
1 78 Pekka Tahkola Syöte MTB / Kaupin Kanuunat 2:39:24.9
2 46 Ville Perälä JYPS 2:45:36.4
3 73 Aivar Lipp A&T Sport Freesport 2:49:38.3
4 86 Petteri Ellilä OTC 2:55:54.1
5 48 Micael Heino Korson Kaiku 2:56:45.3
6 42 Janne Isohaka Kaupin Kanuunat 2:57:32.1
7 74 Sakari Hinkkala Kuhmalahden Kisa 2:59:59.8
8 80 Antti Härmä OTC 3:00:46.0
9 38 Vladimir Yakovlev Kola NPP 3:06:57.5
10 50 Jari Marttila MC Kramppi 3:08:46.7
11 54 Antti Harkio 3:09:23.8
12 66 Mika Mänty PK-Team 3:09:24.8
13 59 Petri Kauppinen Weak Performance 3:09:25.4
14 52 Taisto Karjalainen MC Kramppi 3:09:33.1
15 158 Hannu Kaikkonen Rokua MTB Team 3:09:39.1
16 49 Julián Amorrich 3:10:47.0
17 55 Jani Helen Korska 3:11:02.4
18 76 Erkki Savilakso Team Pyörä-Suvala 3:19:27.4
19 53 Tuomas Hakuli PK-Team 3:21:05.6
20 97 Markus Miettunen Ylläksen Kampi 719 3:21:08.5
21 60 Pasi Neitola 3:26:08.9
22 68 Jari Jääskeläinen Laukaa 3:36:10.0
23 56 Jarkko Pohjola CCG 3:38:13.9
24 82 Tero Kyllönen 3:42:34.5
25 72 Heikki Kiviahde TeamLifeStyle 3:43:34.3
26 51 Timo Räisänen Paksukumi Team 3:45:48.2
27 64 Pekka Leinonen Cycling Club Gentlemans 3:53:29.9
28 70 Marko Viik Hauhon Tasavalta 4:02:24.0
29 77 Simo Peri Rantapyörä 4:04:10.8
30 41 Ville Nenonen SPU 4:04:10.8
31 79 Hemmo Kahila CCH 4:08:02.3
32 47 Antti Koivuniemi Mynämäki Multisport 4:09:07.0
33 43 Petri Kemppainen Oulu 4:09:14.6
34 75 Erkki Sirkka CCH 4:09:50.9
35 39 Antti Hynninen Cycling Club Gentlemans 4:11:37.2
36 57 Marko Kurppa Cycling Club Gentlemans 4:32:20.0
37 58 Rauli Niininen Cycling Club Gentlemans 4:32:20.0
38 98 Ilkka Hieto Hauhon Sisu 4:32:21.2
39 63 Teemu Hult CC Jorvi 5:44:14.0
Men Fatbike
1 125 Kyösti Soini OTC / Team Pyörä-Suvala 2:32:50.7
2 127 Jaakko Liikanen Paksukumi Team 2:33:40.5
3 136 Juha Talman OTC 2:42:38.6
4 124 Heikki Tormilainen 2:47:50.4
5 126 Jussi Niku Kona Team Inari-Saariselkä 2:55:40.3
6 134 Jussi Korkeakivi OTC 3:00:45.2
7 123 Olavi Sariola Oulu 3:10:31.2
8 129 Sami Oja Team Pyörä-Suvala / Paksukumi Team 3:12:11.2
9 133 Sami Vuorikoski X-tri Lahti 3:27:30.7
10 132 Simo Schroderus X-tri Lahti 3:27:30.7
11 128 Marko Javanainen Maastoon Polje 4:08:57.7
12 131 Mika Javanainen M-Files 4:08:57.7
13 130 Tero Paukku Kaamasen Pullistus 4:22:41.1
Women Hobby
1 106 Saara Airaksinen OTC 3:23:10.0
2 109 Marja Väisälä JYPS 3:24:12.1
3 110 Maija Tuomainen JYPS / MMM 3:34:49.7
4 102 Jessica Holmberg 3:38:10.3
5 119 Henna Tyni Ylläksen Kampi 719 3:40:23.2
6 107 Anni-Mari Koskelo Team Donna Agile 3:48:29.3
7 117 Mira Pelo Team Donna Agile 3:49:57.7
8 115 Katja Savilakso Team Donna Agile 4:00:31.9
9 100 Charlotte Ljunglin NoLimit 4:04:51.7
10 105 Anita Saaranen-Kauppinen PVK 4:10:02.7
11 113 Kaisu Ojala 5:07:32.1
12 116 Maarit Hult HelTri 5:44:14.0
Women Fatbike
1 146 Tiina Erkinaro Team Donna Agile MTB 4:17:08.1
DUO
1 156 Joni Pinosto Antti-Olli Kauppinen Paksut Pojat 2:58:58.8
2 152 Sanna Säkkinen Marjo Piirto Passion Adventure 3:32:18.3
3 150 Jan Donner Mika Pasonen NoLimit 3:46:32.2
Saariselkä MTB Stages mini 15 km
Boys 12
1 174 Konrad K Jakobsen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:33:48.0
2 172 Simen Finjord Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:33:52.0
3 176 Joel Salmela OPP 0:33:59.7
4 173 Henrik Lahdenperä Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:40:35.9
5 175 Johannes Bull Hofrenning Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:40:39.3
6 177 Veikka Niku Kona Team Inari-Saariselkä 0:55:56.6
Boys 15
1 181 Thomas Suhr Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:30:17.6
2 182 Martin Hansen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:32:21.2
3 180 Martti Ojala 0:33:56.5
4 179 Sander Lahdenperä Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:37:00.3
Men Hobby mini
1 163 Sami Ojala 0:40:46.3
2 162 Risto Ropponen Pilleriprinsessat 1:15:08.8
Girls 12
1 169 Ada Suhr Nordlysbyen Sykkel 0:43:19.0
Women Hobby mini
1 108 Tiina Sorvari 0:47:49.6
2 111 Elina Hovinen Team Evoke 1:01:34.4
3 112 Heidi Tainio Team Evoke 1:01:34.5
4 193 Emmi Haapasaari 0:55:12.1
5 195 Sanna Kanerva 0:55:12.8
6 190 Raila Idström 0:55:56.8
7 196 Satu Mikkola 1:04:43.8
8 191 Minna Kyrö 1:05:20.4
9 194 Saara Aittokoski 1:06:12.1
10 192 Minna Honkanen 1:15:12.4