Tulokset:

Saariselkä MTB Stages etappi2 Saariselkä Maraton 27.8.2016

Men Elite 80 km Time
1. 1 Daniel Boberg Leirbakken Burfjord IL - sykkel 3:45:29.6
2. 5 Kusti Kittilä OTC - Croc Sports 3:45:33.7
3. 4 Jukka Vastaranta Team Medilaser Specialized 3:46:02.0
4. 2 Juha Kangaskokko OTC 3:49:32.9
5. 3 Juha Vähämetsä KiiRi 4:05:57.9
6. 14 Heikki Tukki Rokua MTB Team 4:05:58.0
7. 13 Marko Törmänen OTC / Team Powerbar 4:13:39.8
8. 7 Toni Tähti CROC SPORTS 4:15:51.2
9. 21 Esa Saarijärvi Kuopion Pyöräilyseura Team Silakka 4:18:07.4
10. 8 Tommy Bull Nordlysbyen Sykkel 4:20:23.7
11. 11 Thomas Rafaelsen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 4:35:57.5
12. 9 Per-Kåre Jakobsen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 4:35:57.6
13. 12 Hendrik Hess USV TU Dresden 4:39:46.6
14. 22 Pekka Vesanen 4:48:15.4
15. 154 Janne Karhu OTC 4:56:01.6
16. 23 Samuli Vanne Korska 4:57:07.7
17. 91 Knut Andreas Wara Varanger Sportsklubb 4:57:36.9
18. 81 Mika Liimatainen Kouvola 5:04:22.0
19. 38 Vladimir Yakovlev Kola NPP 5:06:30.6
20. 16 Esko Kankainen JOM Rahastoyhtiö Racing 5:23:54.5
21. 17 Juuso Mykkänen JOM Rahastoyhtiö Racing 5:27:01.0
22. 15 Jari Määttä Kirkenes CKC 5:32:15.5
23. 62 Antti Latvala OYS Vapari 5:39:16.2
24. 20 Sampsa Kalinen 5:48:17.8
25. 84 Juho Paajanen 6:10:00.8
26. 61 Johannes Kuorilehto OYS Vapari 6:13:08.6
Women Elite 80 km
1. 33 Meiju Salmela OPP/Focus 4:52:38.5
2. 30 Kirsi Helen Korska 5:28:51.2
3. 31 Gerit Pfuhl TCYK, UiT BIL 5:54:12.7
Men Hobby 40 km
1. 46 Ville Perälä JYPS 2:03:37.0
2. 78 Pekka Tahkola Syöte MTB / Kaupin Kanuunat 2:04:43.9
3. 95 Mikko Tuomaala Team Nishiki 2:10:01.6
4. 93 Markus Nissi 2:11:46.5
5. 86 Petteri Ellilä OTC 2:13:30.4
6. 48 Micael Heino Korson Kaiku 2:14:02.5
7. 42 Janne Isohaka Kaupin Kanuunat 2:16:28.3
8. 74 Sakari Hinkkala Kuhmalahden Kisa 2:18:49.0
9. 54 Antti Harkio 2:22:35.1
10. 80 Antti Härmä OTC 2:24:39.6
11. 49 Julián Amorrich 2:24:39.8
12. 45 Aapo Timonen Oulu 2:25:15.1
13. 66 Mika Mänty PK-Team 2:25:21.8
14. 92 Lars Stefferud Varanger Sportsklubb 2:26:20.9
15. 158 Hannu Kaikkonen Rokua MTB Team 2:28:10.4
16. 59 Petri Kauppinen Weak Performance 2:28:11.0
17. 55 Jani Helen Korska 2:29:53.1
18. 52 Taisto Karjalainen MC Kramppi 2:32:23.8
19. 50 Jari Marttila MC Kramppi 2:32:24.1
20. 69 Harri Ihalainen Rovaniemi 2:33:01.3
21. 96 Juha Hiekkaranta Sikaosasto 2:37:57.3
22. 40 Tuomas Jouhten 2:41:22.9
23. 60 Pasi Neitola 2:45:06.1
24. 53 Tuomas Hakuli PK-Team 2:45:18.6
25. 75 Erkki Sirkka CCH 2:47:15.0
26. 72 Heikki Kiviahde TeamLifeStyle 2:47:27.9
27. 68 Jari Jääskeläinen Laukaa 2:48:19.2
28. 99 Tero Koskiniemi 2:48:31.1
29. 167 Kai Konki Ylläksen Kampi 719 2:49:16.6
30. 82 Tero Kyllönen 2:50:22.1
31. 67 Marko Tuomela Vanttila 2:51:12.3
32. 51 Timo Räisänen Paksukumi Team 2:51:57.9
33. 56 Jarkko Pohjola CCG 2:52:13.5
34. 43 Petri Kemppainen Oulu 2:52:25.6
35. 76 Erkki Savilakso Team Pyörä-Suvala 2:56:10.9
36. 64 Pekka Leinonen Cycling Club Gentlemans 3:02:49.5
37. 70 Marko Viik Hauhon Tasavalta 3:04:16.0
38. 90 Mikko Tammiruusu MTBCF 3:05:10.1
39. 47 Antti Koivuniemi Mynämäki Multisport 3:05:59.4
40. 41 Ville Nenonen SPU 3:06:55.2
41. 77 Simo Peri Rantapyörä 3:10:00.3
42. 79 Hemmo Kahila CCH 3:11:12.5
43. 58 Rauli Niininen Cycling Club Gentlemans 3:13:13.8
44. 57 Marko Kurppa Cycling Club Gentlemans 3:20:55.9
45. 39 Antti Hynninen Cycling Club Gentlemans 3:30:11.7
46. 63 Teemu Hult CC Jorvi 4:11:00.8
47. 73 Aivar Lipp A&T Sport Freesport 4:55:44.6
Men Fatbike 40 km
1. 125 Kyösti Soini OTC / Team Pyörä-Suvala 1:55:32.9
2. 127 Jaakko Liikanen Paksukumi Team 1:55:34.7
3. 124 Heikki Tormilainen 2:03:20.2
4. 136 Juha Talman OTC 2:04:04.7
5. 126 Jussi Niku Kona Team Inari-Saariselkä 2:18:11.6
6. 134 Jussi Korkeakivi OTC 2:19:24.6
7. 123 Olavi Sariola Oulu 2:25:39.1
8. 129 Sami Oja Team Pyörä-Suvala / Paksukumi Team 2:28:13.3
9. 133 Sami Vuorikoski X-tri Lahti 2:42:40.0
10. 132 Simo Schroderus X-tri Lahti 2:42:40.1
11. 130 Tero Paukku Kaamasen Pullistus 3:20:29.8
12. 128 Marko Javanainen Maastoon Polje 3:26:41.8
13. 131 Mika Javanainen M-Files 3:26:42.1
Women Hobby 40 km
1. 120 Johanna Alppi 2:22:57.3
2. 118 Johanna Talman Team Donna Agile MTB 2:28:09.0
3. 109 Marja Väisälä JYPS 2:34:59.7
4. 106 Saara Airaksinen OTC 2:37:38.1
5. 102 Jessica Holmberg 2:46:31.5
6. 110 Maija Tuomainen JYPS / MMM 2:49:49.4
7. 107 Anni-Mari Koskelo Team Donna Agile 2:52:04.4
8. 117 Mira Pelo Team Donna Agile 2:53:13.2
9. 115 Katja Savilakso Team Donna Agile 3:11:11.9
10. 105 Anita Saaranen-Kauppinen PVK 3:16:42.3
11. 108 Tiina Sorvari 3:53:20.3
12. 113 Kaisu Ojala 4:02:31.2
13. 116 Maarit Hult HelTri 4:11:00.8
14. 112 Heidi Tainio Team Evoke 4:25:11.1
15. 111 Elina Hovinen Team Evoke 4:25:11.1
Women Fatbike 40 km
1. 146 Tiina Erkinaro Team Donna Agile MTB 3:00:51.2
2. 145 Heli Järventie Maastoon Polje 4:16:11.8
DUO 40 km
1. 156 Joni Pinosto Antti-Olli Kauppinen Paksut Pojat 2:08:54.3
2. 152 Sanna Säkkinen Marjo Piirto Passion Adventure 2:48:00.6
3. 150 Jan Donner Mika Pasonen NoLimit 3:03:20.3
Saariselkä MTB Stages mini 20km
Boys 12
1. 174 Konrad K Jakobsen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:14:32.9
2. 176 Joel Salmela OPP 1:18:58.2
3. 172 Simen Finjord Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:24:12.2
4. 173 Henrik Lahdenperä Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:30:49.8
5. 175 Johannes Bull Hofrenning Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:42:20.4
Boys 15
1. 181 Thomas Suhr Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:05:39.5
2. 182 Martin Hansen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:12:24.5
3. 180 Martti Ojala 1:24:56.7
Men Hobby mini
1. 161 Roger Finjord 1:42:13.7
2. 168 Tuomas Nissi 1:44:16.3
3. 163 Sami Ojala 1:45:43.9
4. 165 Jyri Lahdenperä Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:50:36.8
5. 166 Per Tore Hansen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:58:18.7
6. 65 Antti Leskelä OTC 2:39:25.1
Girls 12
1. 169 Ada Suhr Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:42:59.5
Women Hobby mini
1. 188 Raisa Neitola 1:49:57.8
2. 189 Ruth Hansen Nordlysbyen Sykkel 1:58:29.3