Tulokset:

Kuusamo Rukan Tunturiajot 3.9.2016
Miehet 51 km
1. Kalle Kauppinen Team Fenix 2:24:33.60
2. Matti Tahkola 2:28:37.30
3. Niko Heikkilä OP-P / Croc Sports 2:29:00.50
4. Aki Tyynelä Team Lapierre / LaPy 2:32:28.00
5. Tuomas Rantaiso Paksukumi Team 2:49:52.00
6. Pasi Seppänen Selkosen Metsästäjät 2:54:55.50
7. Esko Salo Kuopion pyöräilyseura 2:59:16.60
8. Heikki Kovalainen Croc Sports 2:59:32.00
9. Mikko Vuoti OPT-86 3:37:27.40
10. Esa Uimonen JMH 3:37:27.60
11. Jari Tuomisalo 4:01:46.10
Antti Saari DNF
Martti Salmela DNF
Jussi Makkonen DNF
Naiset 34 km
1. Leena Kouva 2:14:17.00
2. Anni Oikkonen Kuopio 2:36:12.30
3. Tarja Moilanen 2:43:59.90
4. Riikka Rajala 2:53:47.10
5. Saija Ahonvala-Kelppe SaLaMTB 2:57:35.50
Miehet 34 km
1. Martti Kaijansaari 1:59:36.60
2. Jaakko Kallunki Cyclos Kuusamo 2:00:19.60
3. Juho Aitto-Oja 2:05:31.50
4. Hannu Lapinlampi PaKsuKumi Team 2:07:05.00
5. Ville Pesonen Cyclos Kuusamo 2:10:10.60
6. Antti Kulmala OPP 2:22:48.60
7. Vesa Hanhela Wanky Crankers 2:28:31.60
8. Pyry Sirviö Team Skiers 2:30:32.60
9. Tero Kyllönen 2:30:53.00
10. Henri Hanni NF MTB 2:33:42.00
11. Pasi Mattila NF MTB 2:42:20.40
12. Kimmo Oikkonen Kuopio 2:42:57.20
13. Lauri Kelppe SaLaMTB 2:50:22.40
14. Reima Rajala 2:53:47.00
15. Panu Kammonen K&C 3:01:12.60
16. Jani-Pekka Savilaakso NF MTB 3:45:20.10
Tero Möttönen DNF 
M50 34 km
1. Harri Sorvari OTC 1:59:14.30
2. Petri Aaltonen JyPS/Äki 2:06:03.90
3. Markku Väyrynen OP-P 2:28:33.10
4. Ilari Luoto Aperita Racing 2:41:09.20
Vesa Käkelä Cyclos Kuusamo
N40 17 km
1. Nina Andersen Joensuun Pyöräilijät 1:24:31.50
2. Arja Tuisku 1:59:40.80
Miehet fatbike 17 km
1. Ilkka Hannila 1:04:30.80
2. Veli-Matti Näränen Smokehead Racing 1:10:32.20
3. Juho Mourujärvi Cyclos Kuusamo 1:38:06.20
4. Olli-Pekka Leppänen 1:46:04.60
5. Kari Ollikainen Kirre Team Turku 2:14:51.70
Naiset fatbike 17 km
1. Sirpa Nieminen Kirre Team Turku 2:14:52.70
Miehet kuntosarja 17 km
1. Taneli Kaakinen Cyclos Kuusamo 1:02:15.30
2. Jaakko Siltaloppi HePo 1:05:14.80
3. Jukka Rautakorpi 1:19:57.50
4. Timo Mäkinen Joku Paikallinen Tuira 1:22:18.00
5. Jyrki Andersen Joensuun Pyöräilijät 1:27:03.60
6. Harri Mourujärvi Cyclos Kuusamo 1:38:06.90
Perhereitti 10 km
1. Otso Kauppi 40:50.00
2. Ulla-Maija Aaltonen 40:59.90
3. Maiju Näränen 43:43.20
4. Kristiina Salo 1:32:37.80