Tulokset:

Saariselkä 31.8. Saariselkä MTB

Naiset Mini 11km
1 Elli Hedman OPP 29.20
2 Tiia Haapakangas OPP 34.31
3 Anna Godzdeva Murmansk 34.43
4 Sofia Minnebayev 39.58
5 Saana Suihkonen 43.21
6 Olga Galaganova Murmansk 49.20
7 Olga  Minnebayeva 52.24
8 Emma Hedman 1.01,50
Tiina Alestalo HePo Kesk.
Miehet Mini 11km
1 Sergey Khulko 26.11
2 Mika Piiroinen OPP 27.05
3 Eero Hedman OPP 28.00
4 Joel Salmela OPP 31.47
5 Misha Minnebayev 49.32
6 Aleksei Shmolkin 52.33
7 Esa Hedman OPP 1.01.50
8 Joona  Suihkonen 1.02.20
Miehet 40km
1 Hannu Jänkälä OPP 1.56.50
2 Juuso Laitinen OPP 1.58.54
3 Vladimir Stasiuk 2,01,16
4 Petteri Ellilä PK-Team 2,09,03
5 Vladimir Yakovlev Energy SC Kola NPP 2,13,21
6 Janne Kankaala 2,16,06
7 Niko Hänninen 2,19,31
8 Niko Heikkilä OPP 2,20,13
9 Juha-Pekka Salmela 2,20,27
10 Hannu Moilanen Flaming Testicles 2,20,24
11 Leo Jokinen Kokkolan suunnistajat 2,25,24
12 Harri Uotinen 2,26,34
13 Toni Rantanen Fillaro! 2,37,04
14 Markku Lahtinen Vanhat Velot 2,43,51
15 Tuomas Vaarala Rovaniemen Melojat ry 2,47,04
16 Petri Keskitalo PK-Team 2,53,02
17 Mikko Rapakko 2,53,22
18 Arto Ylitolva 2,53,22
19 Tommi Haapakangas OPP 2,56,04
20 Jose-Carlos Garcia-Rosell 2,58,57
21 Jonne Turunen 3,01,03
22 Olli Tyynelä Fillaro! 3,07,07
23 Albert Khulko 3,12,39
24 Pekka Nieminen Hollola 3,17,33
25 Oula Valkeapää 3,21,52
Kimmo Kivenjuuri Kesk.
Jonne Kallo Kesk.
Miehet 80km
1 Juha Kangaskokko CC Picaro 3.25.25
2 Denis Kabanen Specialized Russia 3.57.46
3 Heikki Haaparanta OPP 4.07.26
4 Andrey Zakharov 4.27.35
5 Anton Nikov 4.29.09
6 Mikko Tommola 4.34.02
7 Lauri Piiroinen 4.34.38
8 Pekka Sorjonen Puro&Mela oy 4.36.56
9 Jyri Tuomi 4.42.04
10 Mikko Turunen 4.48.30
11 Jussi Pirkonen 5.11.42
12 Allan Lipsonen Joku Team Laukaa/CC Picaro 5.15.34
13 Igor Chuvaev 5.17.07
14 Pasi Neitola Joensuu 5.23.30
15 Dmitryi Minnebaev 5.34.26
16 Hannu Kallio Kaupin Kanuunat 5.44.11
17 Petri Rissanen Puro&Mela oy 5.46.43
18 Mikko Ratilainen Joensuu 5.47.29
19 Tommi Sillanpää 5.56.37
Panu Lieto OTC Kesk. -1 kierros
Pekka Hartikka OTC Kesk. -1 kierros
Alexander Sokolov Kesk.
Jani Johansen Kesk.
Micke Bergman Kesk.
Mikhail Smolkin Kesk.
Naiset 40km
1 Marja Penttilä Kokkolan suunnistajat 2,20,51
2 Kati Mansikkasalo-Jurvelin 2,21,46
3 Mari Honkanen OPP 2,27,44
4 Tatyana Khulko 3,12,39
5 Sanna Repo 3,22,15
6 Kaisa Kamppuri 3,25,56
7 Eeva-Kaisa Hänninen 3,25,57
8 Elina Sillanpää 3,34,30
9 Seija Rapakko 3,40,59
10 Sari Ylitolva 3,40,59
Naiset 80km
1 Päivi Tommola 4.36.29
2 Meiju Salmela OPP 4.34.02
3 Mariel Pirkonen 5.11.42
4 Johanna Alppi Santasport 5.31.01
5 Tiina Muurinen Helsinki

5.52.39