Valkeakoski 19.5.2012
Valkeakoski MTB Marathon
Valkeakoski 19.5.2012
Miehet Yleinen 60 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Vladislav  Bondar Velosport 3:00:51
2 Samuel  Halme Team Conti 3:07:26
3 Jussi  Rossi TWL 3:07:41
4 Samuli Visuri CCH 3:07:41
5 Sakari  Lehtinen HyPy 3:07:46
6 Mauri  Viitamaa PKK 3:08:12
7 Jussi  Laurila CC Picaro 3:09:10
8 Simo  Sohkanen Team Skins 3:10:26
9 Aki  Korpela PKK 3:11:39
10 Juha  Vähämetsä KiiRi/Team 3:14:44
11 Mikko  Vastaranta Trek Cingo 3:15:25
12 Teemu  Uusi-Piuhari P-P 3:15:53
13 Jarkko  Pakkanen PKK 3:16:02
14 Perttu  Pärssinen PKK 3:18:09
15 Jerry  Oksman Team Skins 3:19:47
16 Juuso  Jutila CC Picaro 3:22:02
17 Ari  Autio PKK 3:22:45
18 Teemu  Selvenius Team Skins 3:23:44
19 Jani  Turtiainen KorsKa 3:23:55
20 Kare  Kaskinen Ulvila 3:25:29
21 Iiro  Sairanen Imatran urheilijat 3:25:31
22 Lauri  Siukola HyPy 3:25:34
23 Pekka  Väätäinen Kuopio 3:28:29
24 Jaakko  Mursu Kuopys 3:28:52
25 Antti  Rantanen PKK 3:25:21
26 Jouni  Kattilakoski Cycling el Burro 3:31:37
27 Esa  Saarijärvi Laukaa 3:31:44
28 Ville  Perälä Suolahti 3:32:16
29 Jere  Keskiaho KorsKa 3:34:22
30 Jouni  Kinnunen Kools 3:34:37
31 Jari  Heinikainen TWD 3:37:56
32 Timo  Vesalo Kuopys 3:40:58
33 Marko  Haapakoski Kuopys 3:41:19
34 Petteri  Kuittinen Zeus 3:42:47
35 Paavo  Hiltunen Team Conti 3:43:01
36 Juha  Kauppinen Jyps 3:43:43
37 Juha  Tiitta TWD 3:44:14
38 Niko  Vironen TWD 3:44:47
39 Sakari  Tolvanen PKK 3:44:54
40 Miikka  Hakari MTBCF 3:45:39
41 Marcel  Keppels CCH 3:47:52
42 Jukka  Rajala PKK 3:48:22
43 Mika  Lehtonen TVC 3:52:48
44 Tommi  Espo Jyps 3:57:18
45 Kimmo  Lajunen Tampereen P-Union 4:05:07
46 Aleksi  Taiponen Kouvola 4:08:43
47 Heikki  Soukko P-P 4:10:33
48 Salomon  Nelimarkka Cycling el Burro 4:11:32
49 Simo  Pajari Imatran urheilijat 4:24:57
50 Teemu Loman Team ruuvikäsi 4:25:28
51 Timo  Espo Kotka 4:27:42
52 Erno Suominen Team Slow 4:31:04
53 Jaakko  Suomu Kälviän Tarmo 4:32:58
54 Esa  Kortetjärvi KorsKa -1
55 Henrik  Lievemaa Jyps -1
56 Sami  Paajanen KorsKa -1
57 Sami  Anttila TCC -1
58 Henri  Hakavuori BC-HC -1
59 Lauri  Järvinen Espoo -1
60 Kare  Eskola KorsKa dnf
61 Olli  Miettinen Team Skins dns
62 Samuli  Vanne MTBCF dns
63 Harri  Hakavuori Team Garmin dnf
64 Kimmo  Ovaska Oulu triahlon & Cycling dnf
65 Juha  Kangaskokko CC Picaro dnf
66 Ville  Tikkanen Kuopion pyöräilyseura dnf
67 Janne  Juntunen Kangasala dnf
68 Janne  Nieminen Jytky Venture dnf
69 Jukka  Oikarinen Oulu dnf
70 Klaus  Nummela Team Probike-Giant dnf
71 Lauri  Järvinen Espoo dnf
72 Arto  Tikkala WVC dnf
73 Toni  Tähti CC Picaro dnf
74 Esko  Salo Kuopio dnf
75 Aleksi  Salomaa  MTBCF dnf
76 Tapio  Painilainen TCC dnf
77 Tuur  Verjo Lempäälä dnf
78 Juho  Saarinen dnf
79 Eero  Heiskanen KTM/Lahden pyörähuolto dnf
80 Aleksi  Salomaa  dnf
Naiset Yleinen 60 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Sini Alusniemi Jyps 3:32:28
2 Noora Kanerva Korska 3:43:47
3 Paula  Oksman HyPy 3:46:46
4 Susanna Laurila TWD 3:49:43
5 Merja-Liisa Pitkänen Cycling el Burro 3:54:41
6 Piia Nieminen PKK 3:56:40
7 Maija Rossi TWD 4:02:28
8 Heli Ovaska Oulu triathlon & Cycling -1
9 Suvi Perälä Korska -1
10 Jasmin Kansikas P-P dnf
11 Anna Ruokonen PKK dnf
M-40 60 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Ismo  Perttula PKK 3:10:47
2 Mikko Kivi IK-32 3:31:29
3 Jarkko Honkio CCH 3:22:43
4 Kyösti Soini Oulu triathlon & Cycling 3:31:13
5 Ilkka Sillankorva Zeus 3:38:12
6 Rauno Kokkonen TCC 3:39:27
7 Petri Tuominen TVC 3:46:22
8 Mauri Konttila Zeus 3:54:44
9 Jani Poussu PKK 4:00:39
10 Juha Levasniemi Kälviän Tarmo 4:03:35
11 Pekka Mäki Kangasala 4:17:46
12 Arto Vartiainen MTB Järvenpää 4:20:14
13 Mikko Nokkonen P-P 4:23:32
14 Mika Törmä PKK 4:39:18
15 Jani Ruohola Kirkkonummi -1
16 Anssi Salminen Äänekoski -1
17 Ilpo  Martikainen Team Slow -1
18 Vesa Lainpelto Ausgezeichnet-Klub -1
19 Jussi  Honkio CCH dnf
20 Panu Vainio CCH dnf
21 Ari Kansikas P-P dnf
22 Pasi Pohjasvuo Espoo dnf
23 Juha Järvinen Jyps dnf
24 Hannu Helminen Messilä racing
M-50 60 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Heikki Hammarberg Heinolan MTB-club 3:38:25
2 Matti Vesterinen Porvoo 3:51:34
3 Pekka Sammalisto Kangasalan kisa 3:38:16
4 Esko Aapio KorsKa 4:02:28
5 Ilkka Hakala PKK 4:11:30
6 Hannu Mahlberg Cycling el Burro 4:33:00
7 Johannes Kauppi Slimboys -1
8 Petri Oksman P-P -1
9 Aimo Jokela Kangasalan kisa -1
10 Jussi Riihelä Lahti -1
11 Hannu Kaasalainen MTB-Turku -1
M-18 60 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Ville Huikuri Kangasalan kisa 4:15:09
2 Mikko Soukko P-P -1
Miehet 40 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Tuomo Lahtinen Heinolan MTB club 2:14:07
2 Mika Ahola Lahti 2:27:46
3 Andre  Fabig PKK 2:29:08
4 Petri Valkeamäki Jyps 2:30:29
5 Jukka Lehikoinen TVC 2:38:19
6 Sakari Hinkkala Kuhmalahden kisa 2:46:26
7 Tapio Pelkonen Sepänahon Purske 2:49:57
8 Kimmo Pärssinen PKK 2:53:33
9 Joona Puheloinen P-P 2:57:22
10 Jarkko Helminen Aitoon urheilijat 3:01:14
11 Ari Kaikkonen Team Garmin MTB 3:02:48
12 Roope Minkkinen Huhtasuon hiihto2000 3:05:51
13 Samuli Laulumaa Hämeenlinnan vankila 3:12:18
14 Tommi Saari Team Garmin MTB 3:50:02
15 Jari Rodriquez K&H urakkamestarit 4:29:17
16 Petri Hara P-P dnf
17 Kaj Tienvieri Tampere dnf
18 Jaakko  Jutila Tampere dnf
19 Pasi Heinonen Valkeakosken Haka dnf
20 Joona Svala dnf
21 Chan KokKeong Oulu dnf
22 Jukka Nikkanen TCC dnf
23 Eero Varjus TCC dnf
24 Tuomas Saksa Valkeakosken Haka dnf
Naiset 40 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Marika Hara PKK 2:28:32
2 Marianne Westerlund Nishiki Racing Women 3:21:16
M-16 40 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Pekka Soukko P-P 3:00:37
2 Kimi Vierre P-P dnf
3 Juuso Aapio KorsKa dnf
Miehet 20 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Kari  Laine Valkeakosken Haka 1:29:58
2 Markus Ritala 1:32:05
3 Jari Torkkell 1:32:35
4 Tuomas Ahoranta 1:40:05
5 Juha Niemi 1:40:45
6 Elmo Kekkonen Valkeakosken Haka 2:04:29
7 Tero Hihnala dnf
Naiset 20 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Satu Heikkilä Valkeakosken Haka 1:37:09
2 Merja Laine Valkeakosken Haka 2:15:12
M-16 20 km
Sija Etunimi Sukunimi Seura Aika
1 Sasu Halme KorsKa 1:01:43
2 Antti-Jussi Juntunen KorsKa 1:18:46
3 Konsta Oksman P-P 1:27:47
4 Jere Hara P-P 1:32:54
5 Jaakko Sillankorva KorsKa 1:37:32
6 Taneli Laine Valkeakosken haka 1:38:11
7 Antti  Lehikoinen TVC 1:46:25
8 Henrik Hihnala 1:46:28