Results - Cycling - Road 2012 Men Elite Tallinn-Tartu Grand Prix (EST/1.1)

25 May 2012 - Road race: Tallinn – Tartu

Result

Rank

Name

Nat.

Team

Age*

Result

PaR

PcR

1

Saďd HADDOU

FRA

EUC

30

4:30:47

80

80

2

Clinton Robert AVERY

NZL

CSS

25

+0

56

56

3

Blaz FURDI

SLO

TIR

24

+0

32

32

4

Andris VOSEKALNS

LAT

RBD

20

+0

24

24

5

Christian BERTILSSON

SWE

TCC

21

+0

20

20

6

Rein TAARAMAE

EST

COF

25

+0

16

16

7

Stefan SCHUMACHER

GER

CWO

31

+0

12

12

8

Maros KOVAC

SVK

DUK

35

+0

8

8

9

Alexander WETTERHALL

SWE

EDR

26

+0

7

7

10

Yohann GENE

FRA

EUC

31

+8

6

6

11

Emils LIEPINS

LAT

RBD

20

+26

5

5

12

Erki PÜTSEP

EST

ALB

36

+26

3

3

13

Leonid KRASNOV

RUS

RVL

24

+26

   

14

Russell DOWNING

GBR

EDR

34

+26

   

15

Indulis BEKMANIS

LAT

RBD

23

+26

   

16

Siarhei ARTSIMOVICH

BLR

BLR

22

+26

   

17

Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES

RUS

RVL

24

+26

   

18

Kristofers RACENAJS

LAT

ALB

27

+26

   

19

Jaan KIRSIPUU

EST

CSS

43

+26

   

20

Mario SCHOIBL

AUT

TIR

22

+26

   

21

Michal KOLÁR

SVK

DUK

20

+26

   

22

Gorik GARDEYN

BEL

CSS

32

+26

   

23

Maris BOGDANOVICS

LAT

ALB

21

+26

   

24

Luis Angel MATE MARDONES

ESP

COF

28

+26

   

25

Matti MANNINEN

FIN

FIN

20

+26

   

26

Edvin WILSSON

SWE

TCC

23

+26

   

27

Reinis ANDRIJANOVS

LAT

ALB

24

+26

   

28

Hannes KAPELLER

AUT

TIR

22

+26

   

29

Caspar AUSTA

EST

EST

30

+26

   

30

Alexandre BLAIN

FRA

EDR

31

+26

   

31

Wojciech SKARZYNSKI

POL

POL

23

+26

   

32

Sander MAASING

EST

EST

24

+26

   

33

Johan SVENSSON

SWE

SWE

33

+26

   

34

Péter PALOTAI

HUN

TIR

20

+26

   

35

Michael OLSSON

SWE

TCC

26

+26

   

36

Valery KAYKOV

RUS

RVL

24

+26

   

37

Artis PUJATS

LAT

RBD

21

+26

   

38

Martin LIND

DEN

CWO

22

+26

   

39

Ivars PROKOFJEVS

LAT

RBD

21

+26

   

40

Joonas HENTTALA

FIN

FIN

21

+26

   

41

Ola Inge DROPPING

NOR

ALB

25

+26

   

42

Krister RAUDSEPP

EST

EST

19

+26

   

43

Martin MAHDAR

SVK

DUK

23

+26

   

44

Dimitriy SOROKIN

LAT

RBD

30

+26

   

45

Norbert DURAUER

AUT

TIR

26

+26

   

46

Andris SMIRNOVS

LAT

RBD

22

+26

   

47

Florent BARLE

FRA

COF

26

+26

   

48

Siim JALAKAS

EST

EST

20

+26

   

49

Rene MANDRI

EST

EDR

28

+26

   

50

Kanstantsin KHVIYUZAU

BLR

BLR

20

+26

   

51

Mart OJAVEE

EST

CSS

31

+26

   

52

Lucas PERSSON

SWE

SWE

28

+26

   

53

Angelo FURLAN

ITA

CWO

35

+26

   

54

Sebastian BALCK

SWE

SWE

24

+26

   

55

Johan LANDSTROM

SWE

TCC

30

+26

   

56

Erick ROWSELL

GBR

EDR

22

+26

   

57

Dariusz KOLAKOWSKI

POL

POL

25

+26

   

58

Timmo JERET

EST

EST

19

+26

   

59

Daniel BIEDERMANN

AUT

TIR

19

+26

   

60

Esko ÖÖPIK

EST

EST

23

+26

   

61

Silver SCHULTZ

EST

EST

24

+26

   

62

René JOERGENSEN

DEN

CWO

37

+26

   

63

Piotr ANTKOWIAK

POL

POL

23

+26

   

64

Alexander KHATUNTSEV

RUS

RVL

27

+26

   

65

Michael STEVENSON

SWE

SWE

28

+26

   

66

Jean-Eudes DEMARET

FRA

COF

28

+26

   

67

Ove NILSSON

SWE

SWE

28

+26

   

68

Christoph SOKOLL

AUT

TIR

26

+26

   

69

Joris BOILLAT

SUI

CSS

29

+26

   

70

Damien MONIER

FRA

COF

30

+26

   

71

ALIAKSANDR PIASETSKI

BLR

BLR

19

+26

   

72

Roman BRONIS

SVK

DUK

36

+26

   

73

Sami TIAINEN

FIN

FIN

23

+26

   

74

Alo JAKIN

EST

EST

26

+26

   

75

Paavo PAAJANEN

FIN

FIN

24

+26

   

76

Paul VOSS

GER

EDR

26

+41

   

77

Jonas AHLSTRAND

SWE

TCC

22

+43

   

78

Matteo PELUCCHI

ITA

EUC

23

+43

   

79

Martin WEISS

AUT

TIR

21

+45

   

80

Damien GAUDIN

FRA

EUC

26

+1:09

   

81

Lauris SPILLERS

LAT

ALB

38

+1:44

   

82

Lukasz MODZELEWSKI

POL

POL

26

+1:44

   

83

Zakkari DEMPSTER

AUS

EDR

25

+1:45

   

84

Martins SAVICKIS

LAT

ALB

19

+2:36

   

85

Ingus EISLERS

LAT

ALB

23

+2:36

   

86

Lars ANDERSSON

SWE

SWE

24

+3:01

   

87

Petter PERSSON

SWE

SWE

27

+3:01

   

88

Aku SILVÉNIUS

FIN

FIN

19

+3:01

   

89

Jimmi SORENSEN

DEN

CWO

22

+3:01

   

90

Martin PEDERSEN

DEN

CWO

29

+4:05

   

91

Matej VYSNA

SVK

DUK

24

+5:43

   

92

Robert PÖLDER

SWE

TCC

21

+5:43

   

93

Andrei SAKALOU

BLR

BLR

19

+9:59

   

94

Frederik WILMANN

NOR

CWO

27

+11:03

   

95

Jonas BJELKMARK

SWE

TCC

25

+11:03

   

96

Jakub KOMAR

POL

POL

27

+13:15

   

97

Kaspars SERGIS

LAT

RBD

20

+13:23

   

Age*: according to UCI Regulations,  PaR: UCI points according to Rank,  PcR: UCI points calculated in Ranking:
* Not allowed to receive points
** Not amongst best results