UCI EUROPE TOUR  ME 1.1
Final Classification
182 km 13 laps * 14 km
Jurmala 19. May 2012
Organizer Alpha Baltic Sport Average speed 42,5 km / h
UCI Code surname, name Team code Team name Time Behind
1 BRA19871020 ANDRIATO Rafael FAR FARNESE VINI-SELLE ITALIA 4:17:09
2 RUS19880124 KRASNOV Leonid RVL RUSVELO a
3 LAT19921029 LIEPINS Emils RBD RIETUMU DELFIN a
4 ITA 19880710 BERTOLINI Thomas FAR FARNESE VINI-SELLE ITALIA a
5 SVK19921221 KOLÁŘ Michael DUK DUKLA TRENCIN TREK a
6 EST19690717 KIRSIPUU Jaan EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
7 UKR19900414 VASILYEV Maksym ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL a
8 SVK19770411 KOVÁČ Maroš DUK DUKLA TRENCIN TREK a
9 EST19930703 RÄIM Mihkel EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
10 ALG19850202 HANACHI Abdelbasset ALG ALGERIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
11 HUN19880623 LOVASSY Krisztian TCT TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM a
12 LAT 19880409 ANDRIJANOVS Reinis ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com a
13 GER19930226 EGGER Mike-Aaron SCS TEAM SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE a
14 SLO19870218 TERNOVSEK Marcel TCT TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM a
15 EST 19760525 PÜTSEP Erki ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com a
16 LAT19930702 EISLERS Sandis ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com a
17 FIN19910917 HENTTALA Joonas FIN FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM a
18 LAT 19851213 RĀCENĀJS Kristofers ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com a
19 BLR19920225 MALEI Ignat BLR BELARUS NATIONAL TEAM a
20 BLR19920408 ANTONAU Aliaksandr BLR BELARUS NATIONAL TEAM a
21 SVK19880115 GAVENDA Robert DUK DUKLA TRENCIN TREK a
22 LAT19890221 BEKMANIS Indulis RBD RIETUMU DELFIN a
23 GER19921118 BUCHMANN Emanuel SCS TEAM SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE a
24 NOR19870129 DRØPPING Ola Inge ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com a
25 ITA 19880913 DE PATRE Roberto FAR FARNESE VINI-SELLE ITALIA a
26 LAT19820606 SOROKINS Dmitrijs RBD RIETUMU DELFIN a
27 ALG19860918 LAGAB Azzedine ALG ALGERIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
28 FIN19900814 PÖKÄLÄ Samuel FIN FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM a
29 GER19920117 VOGT Mario SCS TEAM SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE a
30 ROU19920323 SEBESTYEN Szabolcs TCT TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM a
31 ALG19920510 YAHMI Abdennour ALG ALGERIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
32 LAT19920626 VOSEKALNS Andris RBD RIETUMU DELFIN a
33 ALG19920606 BETIRA Mouadh ALG ALGERIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
34 BLR19930727 KITAEV Ruslan BLR BELARUS NATIONAL TEAM a
35 LAT 19911119 BOGDANOVIČS Māris ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com a
36 LAT19910207 PROKOFJEVS Ivars RBD RIETUMU DELFIN a
37 GER19920214 KNAB Nico SCS TEAM SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE a
38 UKR19900818 KARNULIN Denys ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL a
39 RUS19880709 RODRIGES Argueles RVL RUSVELO a
40 EST19930509 JERET Timmo EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
41 SVK19890731 MAHDAR Martin DUK DUKLA TRENCIN TREK a
42 GER19920630 BURKART Achim SCS TEAM SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE a
43 AZE19920112 ISGANDAROV Tural SCS TEAM SPECIALIZED CONCEPT STORE a
44 BLR19920130 PATSKEVICH Vladislav BLR BELARUS NATIONAL TEAM a
45 BLR19890803 KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin BLR BELARUS NATIONAL TEAM a
46 EST19931228 RAUDSEPP Krister EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
47 UKR19830616 POPKOV Vitaliy ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL a
48 UKR19850417 PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL a
49 EST19930511 NEEMELA Kristian EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM a
50 ITA 19810511 NARDECCHIA Umberto FAR FARNESE VINI-SELLE ITALIA a
51 LAT19870522 PONOMARENKO Andris LAT LATVIA NATIONAL TEAM 4:17:20 00:11
52 FIN19900417 KAHILA Ilari FIN FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM a 00:11
53 LAT19920612 SERGIS Kaspars RBD RIETUMU DELFIN 4:17:21 00:12
54 FIN19890202 TIAINEN Sami FIN FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM a 00:12
55 LAT19900206 SMIRNOVS Andris RBD RIETUMU DELFIN 4:17:25 00:16
56 ITA 19820715 BENENATI Cristian FAR FARNESE VINI-SELLE ITALIA 4:17:39 00:30
57 UKR19890722 MARTYNENKO Oleksandr ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL 4:17:44 00:35
58 LAT19910922 PUJATS Artis RBD RIETUMU DELFIN 4:17:51 00:42
59 BLR19930516 SAKALOU Andrei BLR BELARUS NATIONAL TEAM 4:17:59 00:50
60 UKR19910615 BAKUMENKO Vladyslav ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL a 00:50
61 UKR19930623 DZHUS Volodymyr ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL 4:18:02 00:53
62 EST19880106 SCHULTZ Silver EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM a 00:53
63 EST19880107 SCHULTZ Silver EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM 4:18:04 00:55
64 UKR19920210 VOLOVOD Dmytro ISD ISD - LAMPRE CONTINENTAL 4:18:46 01:37
65 RUS19910122 ZUBOV Matvey RVL RUSVELO a 01:37
66 RUS19850702 TRUSOV Nikolay RVL RUSVELO 4:19:45 02:36
67 BLR19921114 ZHAROVEN Nikita BLR BELARUS NATIONAL TEAM 4:20:05 02:56
68 EST19791109 AINSALU Markku EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM 4:20:25 03:16
69 EST19930915 LAAS Martin EST ESTONIAN NATIONAL TEAM 4:23:18 06:09
70 SVK19880708 VYŠNA Matej DUK DUKLA TRENCIN TREK 4:23:46 06:37
71 FIN19930312 SILVÉNIUS Aku FIN FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM a 06:37
RUS19870930 ROVNY Ivan RVL RUSVELO dnf
RUS19910505 ZHURKIN Nikolay RVL RUSVELO dnf
LAT 19740219 ŠPILLERS Lauris ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com dnf
LAT19910906 PREIMANIS Matiss ALB Alpha Baltic/Unitymarathons.com dnf
ROU19920325 LAZAR Nandor TCT TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM dnf
ROU19650424 TOROK Imre TCT TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM dnf
SVK19761017 BRONIŠ Roman DUK DUKLA TRENCIN TREK dnf
LAT19901123 BARTUSEVICS Rihards LAT LATVIA NATIONAL TEAM dnf
LAT19920418 JIRGENSONS Martins LAT LATVIA NATIONAL TEAM dnf
LAT19920421 ZILE Pauls LAT LATVIA NATIONAL TEAM dnf
LAT19930916 REITERS Uldis LAT LATVIA NATIONAL TEAM dnf
LAT19920604 KAULS Matiss LAT LATVIA NATIONAL TEAM dnf
ALG19930219 KAB Hichem ALG ALGERIAN NATIONAL TEAM dnf
ALG19921224 ALI OUSSALAH Walid ALG ALGERIAN NATIONAL TEAM dnf
FIN19920731 PAAJANEN Mikko FIN FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM dns
FIN19880425 PAAJANEN Paavo FIN FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM dns